Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Til Death Season 3
In its newest season, the heart of 'TIL DEATH continues to be the 20-year marriage between Eddie and Joy Stark (Garrett and Fisher), a suburban couple (more…)
Last Bites: Super Soul Food
03:13 — Mario was scared of Brad Garrett & other celeb stories!
Rosie Perez and La La Anthony Dish On Being Naked On Film
02:07 — Guest co-host La La Anthony talks about filming a steamy sex scene for her series “Power” and Rosie Perez recalls what it was like baring all in “Do t (more…)
Brad Garrett On a Female Late Night Host: ‘Yes, We Have to’
00:24 — “Everybody Loves Raymond” star Brad Garrett tells Larry King ‘we have to’ have a female late night host on a major network.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Wedding(Season 2, Episode 24) TVLAND

While prepping for a friend's wedding, Ray flashes back to the day of his unique proposal to Debra. Part 1 of two. Lois: Katherine Helmond. Warren: Robert Culp. Andy: Andy Kindler. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Sep 24 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Wedding(Season 2, Episode 25) TVLAND

A two-parter concludes with Ray flashing back to his wedding, where he thinks Debra's more interested in the wedding than in him. Father Hubley: Charles Durning. Lois: Katherine Helmond. Warren: Robert Culp. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondDriving Frank(Season 3, Episode 2) TVLAND

Ray and Debra (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton) become concerned about Frank's "hostile" driving. Frank: Peter Boyle. Marie: Doris Roberts. Robert: Brad Garrett. Ally: Madylin Sweeten.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet