Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Garrett On a Female Late Night Host: ‘Yes, We Have to’
00:24 — “Everybody Loves Raymond” star Brad Garrett tells Larry King ‘we have to’ have a female late night host on a major network.
Brad Garrett Stops by the View
05:01 — “Everybody Loves Raymond” actor/comedian Brad Garrett stops by “The View” to talk about his new book, “When the Balls Drop” and have some fun with the (more…)
Brad Garrett: I’m Enjoying Being 55
05:01 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new book, “When the Balls Drop,” and he talks about his struggles and contentment with aging.
Tangled - Trailer 1
02:05 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:30am
The Pacifier TBS

An all-business Navy SEAL is assigned to protect a woman and her five unruly kids.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1192 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:30am
Everybody Loves RaymondCookies(Season 6, Episode 15) TVLAND

Ray takes an instant disliking to Ally's troop leader (Amy Aquino) and becomes determined to sell more troop cookies than her to win the top prize, which is a beach chair and umbrella. Mom: Arnetia Walker. Frontier Girl: Hunter Grey. Mook: Nicholas DiNardo (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans