Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily VanCamp
Critic's Notebook: ABC's Fall Lineup

May 16, 2012 9:53 AM EDT

Joely Fisher and Brad Garrett, <i>'Til Death</i>
Fox Gives 'Til Death New Life

Jan 13, 2009 1:27 PM EST

Brad Garrett by Jeffrey Mayer/ WireImage.com
Who Wants a Date with Brad Garrett?

Jun 12, 2008 3:09 PM EDT

Death Doesn't Become Brad Garrett

Oct 4, 2006 1:27 PM EDT

I'm curious. From what you ...

Jun 7, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Show More