Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Performer
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2005
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Narrator
2002
Remarks by
2002
Panelist
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Voice
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Voice
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1988
Actor