Brad GarrettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop