Brad GarrettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall┬ádeep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondStefania Arrives(Season 5, Episode 17) TVLAND

Marie arranges for Robert's Italian girlfriend, Stefania (Alex Meneses), to visit him in hopes that the two of them will get married. Marco: David Proval. Nemo: Robert Ruth. Suzy: Susan Varon. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

Wed Jan 28 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondHumm Vac(Season 5, Episode 18) TVLAND

Ray buys a vacuum cleaner from a sexy sales girl (Tricia O'Kelley) and then must convince Debra that he cleaned up on the deal. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle.

Thu Jan 29 12:12am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Toaster(Season 3, Episode 12) NIK

Ray learns that his parents have exchanged the toaster he gave them at Christmas for a coffeemaker. Lois: Katherine Helmond. Warren: Robert Culp. Leann: Drenda Spohnholtz.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop