Brad GarrettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:15am
Spy Hard SHOe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Thu Jan 29 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondLet's Fix Robert(Season 5, Episode 21) TVLAND

Marie invites Robert's two ex-girlfriends, Amy (Monica Horan) and Stefania (Alex Meneses), over to offer Robert advice on relationships. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Marco: David Proval. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop