Brad Garrett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Can Opener(Season 4, Episode 2) TVLAND

Ray and Debra make the mistake of sharing their argument over a new can opener with Ray's family, which opens up a whole new can of worms. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: Ray Romano.

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondYou Bet(Season 4, Episode 3) TVLAND

Ray bets something is up when Frank suddenly starts hanging around and becomes Mr. Nice Guy for no apparent reason. Garvin: Len Lesser. Stan: Victor Raider-Wexler. Sal: John Del Regno. Dominic: Monty Hoffman. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano.

Fri Mar 6 12:12am
Everybody Loves RaymondSnow Day(Season 6, Episode 14) NIK

Everyone is feeling merry around Frank and Marie's fireplace during a snowstorm until Debra unintentionally insults Frank and hurts his feelings. Amy: Monica Horan. Frank: Peter Boyle. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop