Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Reid Scott, Sarah Chalke
How to Live with Your Parents Sneak Peek: Polly Goes on a Date!

Polly (Sarah Chalke) is faced with a dilemma this week on ABC's How to Live with Your Parents (For t…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Car TVLAND

Debra is floored to learn that their newly purchased used car was Ray's high-school "make-out mobile." Ray: Ray Romano. Lisa: Kristin Bauer. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

Wed Apr 1 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondDiamonds TVLAND

Raymond learns that he'd inadvertently bought Debra a fake engagement ring years before. Barry Bonds has a cameo. Amy: Monica Horan. Robert: Brad Garrett. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

Thu Apr 2 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Home(Season 9, Episode 1) NIK

Frank and Marie announce that they are moving to a retirement community in New Jersey, much to the delight of everyone else, until it comes time for them to actually go.