Brad Garrett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tallĀ deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:12am
Everybody Loves RaymondRay's Ring(Season 6, Episode 4) NIK

Robert accidentally loses Ray's wedding ring when he tries to spin it on a hotel-room table and it sails into a grate. Jimmy: Jeff Garlin. Alexis: Julie Claire. Robert: Brad Garrett. Ray: Ray Romano.

Mon Mar 2 12:48am
Everybody Loves RaymondMarie's Sculpture(Season 6, Episode 5) NIK

Marie takes an art class and makes an abstract sculpture that looks like a part of the female anatomy---but she doesn't realize it. Everyone else does, though. Sister Ann: Lauri Johnson. Sister Beth: Mary Gillis. Janitor: Rocky McMurray. Marie: Doris Rober (more…)

Mon Mar 2 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondMoving Out(Season 3, Episode 7) TVLAND

Robert (Brad Garrett), with a nudge from Ray, decides to move out of his parents' house. Amy: Monica Horan. Rita: Anna Berger. Harry: David Byrd. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop