Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Reid Scott, Sarah Chalke
How to Live with Your Parents Sneak Peek: Polly Goes on a Date!

Polly (Sarah Chalke) is faced with a dilemma this week on ABC's How to Live with Your Parents (For t…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:20am
Everybody Loves RaymondThank You Notes TVLAND

Marie instantly tries to get the upper hand in her relationship with her new daughter-in-law when Amy and Robert return from their honeymoon, but Debra steps in, determined to stop Marie's meddling once and for all, which horrifies the guys. Lee: Debra Moo (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondLatenessNew NIK

Ray claims that Debra is always late on purpose, so he threatens to leave her behind if she's not ready on time for an important sports banquet they plan to attend. Bernie: Tom McGowan. Andy: Andy Kindler.

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondHome from School(Season 8, Episode 1) TVLAND

Michael claims to be sick for the third day in a row and refuses to go to school, so Ray takes his son to work with him in hopes of boring him so much that he'll want to return to the classroom. Michael: Sullivan Sweeten. Ally: Madylin Sweeten.