Brad Dourif Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Dourif

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler

Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and the episode itself might not have even been made if he hadn't directed his first three."The whole impetus behind this story is very bizarre and when the net… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 7:00pm
Priest FXM

Chaos reigns the world with humans and vampires constantly at war and a priest puts his heart and soul into saving his niece from the bloodsucking creatures.

Tue May 5 9:00pm
Priest FXM

Chaos reigns the world with humans and vampires constantly at war and a priest puts his heart and soul into saving his niece from the bloodsucking creatures.

Sat May 9 4:00pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers TNT

The second chapter of director Peter Jackson's epic trilogy is packed with spectacular action and fierce battle scenes as Frodo continues on his quest to destroy the evil ring. Elijah Wood, Sean Astin. The film won an Academy Award for its visual effects a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

The Middle
Matt's TV Week in Review

"Keep TV out of this. We need TV. We got nothing else." Why do I relate to the Hecks of ABC's rollic…

Brad Dourif
Once Upon a Time Scoop: A Deadwood Alum Is Coming to Town

Brad Dourif will guest-star on ABC's new fairy tale drama Once Upon a Time, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif
  • Birth Place: Huntington, WV
  • Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »