Brad Dourif Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Dourif

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler

Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and the episode itself might not have even been made if he hadn't directed his first three."The whole impetus behind this story is very bizarre and when the net… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sorcerer's Apprentice Faces the Dark One
02:44 — Good and evil forces fight over a magical hat.
Henry Becomes Rumple's Apprentice
01:39 — Henry goes undercover at Mr. Gold's pawn shop.
Emma and Hook Go On a Date
02:15 — Hook struggles when his dark side comes out during a date with Emma.
Anna Defeats Rumple
03:44 — Anna uses Rumple's dagger against him.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Mississippi Burning SHO

A fictionalized account of the FBI's investigation into the 1964 disappearance of three civil-rights workers in the South.

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:30pm
Alien Resurrection AMC

Ellen Ripley is back in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more vicious beasts.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:00pm
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MAX

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

The Middle
Matt's TV Week in Review

"Keep TV out of this. We need TV. We got nothing else." Why do I relate to the Hecks of ABC's rollic…

Brad Dourif
Once Upon a Time Scoop: A Deadwood Alum Is Coming to Town

Brad Dourif will guest-star on ABC's new fairy tale drama Once Upon a Time, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif
  • Birth Place: Huntington, WV
  • Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend