Brad Dourif Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Dourif

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler

Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and the episode itself might not have even been made if he hadn't directed his first three."The whole impetus behind this story is very bizarre and when the net… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call New Orleans - Official Trailer
02:34 — In Werner Herzog's new film BAD LIEUTENANT: PORT OF CALL NEW ORLEANS, Nicolas Cage plays a rogue detective who is as devoted to his job as he is at sc (more…)
Child's Play - Official Trailer
02:02 — A young boy determines that his new doll is possesed by the spirit of a serial killer. He struggles to convince his mother and the police. Good effect (more…)
Priest - Trailer
01:47 — A warrior priest (Paul Bettany) disobeys Church law by teaming with a young sheriff (Cam Gigandet) and a beautiful priestess (Maggie Q). The three ban (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) ION

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.

I’ll Watch1551 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00am
Wise Blood TCM

In the post-World War II Deep South, an aimless veteran decides to become a Bible-thumping preacher (for a questionable church) principally because he hasn't anything better lined up.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Mississippi Burning FLIXe

A fictionalized account of the FBI's investigation into the 1964 disappearance of three civil-rights workers in the South.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

The Middle
Matt's TV Week in Review

"Keep TV out of this. We need TV. We got nothing else." Why do I relate to the Hecks of ABC's rollic…

Brad Dourif
Once Upon a Time Scoop: A Deadwood Alum Is Coming to Town

Brad Dourif will guest-star on ABC's new fairy tale drama Once Upon a Time, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif
  • Birth Place: Huntington, WV
  • Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor