Brad Dourif Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Dourif

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler

Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and the episode itself might not have even been made if he hadn't directed his first three."The whole impetus behind this story is very bizarre and when the net… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Priest - Trailer
02:02 — A warrior priest (Paul Bettany) disobeys Church law by teaming with a young sheriff (Cam Gigandet) and a beautiful priestess (Maggie Q). The three ban (more…)
Priest - Trailer
02:02 — A warrior priest (Paul Bettany) disobeys Church law by teaming with a young sheriff (Cam Gigandet) and a beautiful priestess (Maggie Q). The three ban (more…)
Priest - Trailer
02:02 — A warrior priest (Paul Bettany) disobeys Church law by teaming with a young sheriff (Cam Gigandet) and a beautiful priestess (Maggie Q). The three ban (more…)
Priest - Trailer
02:02 — A warrior priest (Paul Bettany) disobeys Church law by teaming with a young sheriff (Cam Gigandet) and a beautiful priestess (Maggie Q). The three ban (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 15 12:45pm
Alien Resurrection IFC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

The Middle
Matt's TV Week in Review

"Keep TV out of this. We need TV. We got nothing else." Why do I relate to the Hecks of ABC's rollic…

Brad Dourif
Once Upon a Time Scoop: A Deadwood Alum Is Coming to Town

Brad Dourif will guest-star on ABC's new fairy tale drama Once Upon a Time, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif
  • Birth Place: Huntington, WV
  • Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »