Brad Dourif Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Dourif

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and the episode…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

The Middle
Matt's TV Week in Review

"Keep TV out of this. We need TV. We got nothing else." Why do I relate to the Hecks of ABC's rollic…

Brad Dourif
Once Upon a Time Scoop: A Deadwood Alum Is Coming to Town

Brad Dourif will guest-star on ABC's new fairy tale drama Once Upon a Time, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:20am
Child's Play ENCRe

When a murderer is killed in a police shoot-out, he invokes a voodoo spell that allows him to transfer his spirit into a doll.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
Halloween Syfy

Director Rob Zombie pumps up the gore in this remake of John Carpenter's seminal slasher film about a psycho who escapes from a psychiatric facility on Halloween night. Malcolm McDowell, Brad Dourif, Tyler Mane, William Forsythe, Udo Kier.

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) ION

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.