Brad Dourif Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Place: Huntington, WV

Birthday: March 18, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler on Directing "Magic Realism" and Reid's First Date Ever

Wednesday's Criminal Minds is the fourth episode Matthew Gray Gubler has directed — and th…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:15pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers TCM

The second chapter of director Peter Jackson's epic trilogy is packed with spectacular action and fierce battle scenes as Frodo continues on his quest to destroy the evil ring. Elijah Wood, Sean Astin. The film won an Academy Award for its visual effects a (more…)

Mon Mar 9 3:35am
Child's Play ENCRe

When a murderer is killed in a police shoot-out, he invokes a voodoo spell that allows him to transfer his spirit into a doll.

Mon Mar 9 5:10am
Pulse ENCRe

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Shop