Brad Bird Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Bird

Birth Name: Phillip Bradley Bird

Birth Place: Kalispell, MT

Birthday: September 24, 1957, Libra

Profession: Director, Screenwriterr, Artist, Animator

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Incredibles</em>

Pixar's The Incredibles Is Finally Getting the Sequel It Deserves

Fans have been clamoring for a sequel to The Incredibles since the movie debuted in 2004. And now, at long last, they're getting one. Brad Bird, who wrote and directed The Incredibles, confirmed in an NPR interview this week that he's returning to wr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack-Jack Attack
04:46 — Kari the babysitter thinks she's in for a night of routine babysitting. She’s prepared to provide neurological stimulation with some soothing musical (more…)
Tomorrowland
00:45 — Bound by a shared destiny, a bright, optimistic teen bursting with scientific curiosity and a former boy-genius inventor jaded by disillusionment emba (more…)
Tomorrowland
00:35 — Bound by a shared destiny, a bright, optimistic teen bursting with scientific curiosity and a former boy-genius inventor jaded by disillusionment emba (more…)
The Iron Giant - Official Trailer
02:38 — A lonely young boy befriends a giant robot from outer space. Created to be a weapon, the boy teaches the robot to strive for something more. An animat (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Bradley Bird
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, MT
  • Birthday: September 24, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriterr, Artist, Animator