Brad Beyer Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Beyer

Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.

Birth Place: Waukesha, WI

Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Beyer, Mark Harmon

NCIS Scoop: Jericho Alum Books November Sweeps Arc

Jericho and Third Watch alum Brad Beyer has booked a two-episode arc on NCIS during November sweeps, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your favorite returning shows Beyer will play Marine Capt. Joe Westcott, an upstanding unit leade… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 3:30am
The General's Daughter SHO2e

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

Thu Aug 6 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesPersonal(Season 2, Episode 17) ESQTV

Deeks is shot when a convenience store is robbed and the investigation centers on whether he was the target or an innocent bystander.

Thu Aug 6 8:00pm
The General's Daughter TMC

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
_Jericho___'s_ _Brad Beyer on His TV Sister's Death and the Show's Future__

In last week's episode of Jericho (Tuesdays at 10 pm/ET, CBS), "Oversight," a gun-toting Bonnie Rich…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
Jericho Preview: Nice-guy Stanley Visits the Dark Side

Fans of CBS' Jericho are definitely not going to want to miss tonight's new episode, airing at 8 pm/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Waukesha, WI
  • Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (22 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »