Brad Beyer Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Beyer

Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.

Birth Place: Waukesha, WI

Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Beyer, Mark Harmon

NCIS Scoop: Jericho Alum Books November Sweeps Arc

Jericho and Third Watch alum Brad Beyer has booked a two-episode arc on NCIS during November sweeps, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your favorite returning shows Beyer will play Marine Capt. Joe Westcott, an upstanding unit leade… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

42 - Trailer 1
01:48 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
42 - Trailer 2
02:33 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:25pm
Sorority Boys STZEN

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:50am
Cop Land MOMAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Oct 9 10:55am
42 MAX

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
_Jericho___'s_ _Brad Beyer on His TV Sister's Death and the Show's Future__

In last week's episode of Jericho (Tuesdays at 10 pm/ET, CBS), "Oversight," a gun-toting Bonnie Rich…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
Jericho Preview: Nice-guy Stanley Visits the Dark Side

Fans of CBS' Jericho are definitely not going to want to miss tonight's new episode, airing at 8 pm/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Waukesha, WI
  • Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent