Brad Beyer Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Beyer

Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.

Birth Place: Waukesha, WI

Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Beyer, Mark Harmon

NCIS Scoop: Jericho Alum Books November Sweeps Arc

Jericho and Third Watch alum Brad Beyer has booked a two-episode arc on NCIS during November sweeps, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your favorite returning shows Beyer will play Marine Capt. Joe Westcott, an upstanding unit leade… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

42 - Trailer 1
01:48 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
42 - Trailer 2
02:33 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
The General's Daughter SUND

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00am
The General's Daughter SUND

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiWitness to Murder(Season 2, Episode 12) WE

A diamond broker carrying $2 million in merchandise is murdered after his car is hit by another vehicle and he gets out to confront the driver. The only witness to the crime is a developmentally challenged man who says the killer is someone named Colton (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
_Jericho___'s_ _Brad Beyer on His TV Sister's Death and the Show's Future__

In last week's episode of Jericho (Tuesdays at 10 pm/ET, CBS), "Oversight," a gun-toting Bonnie Rich…

Brad Beyer, <EM>Jericho</EM>
Jericho Preview: Nice-guy Stanley Visits the Dark Side

Fans of CBS' Jericho are definitely not going to want to miss tonight's new episode, airing at 8 pm/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Waukesha, WI
  • Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »