Brad BeyerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradford G. Beyer, Jr.

Birth Place: Waukesha, WI

Birthday: September 20, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a self-proclaimed jock during high school, having lettered in three sports - basketball, football and track.
  • His first experience in acting was a theater class at the University of Minnesota.
  • Studied at the William Esper Studio in New York City.
  • Made first TV appearance in an episode of NBC's Law and Order in 1996.
  • In 1998, performed in an off-Broadway production of Chili Queen.

College

  • Attended University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop