Boyd Holbrook Celebrity Watchlist

Boyd Holbrook

Birth Name: Robert Boyd Holbrook

Birth Place: Prestonsburg, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pedro Pascal and Boyd Holbrook, <em>Narcos</em>

Netflix Renews Narcos for Season 2

Netflix has ordered a second season of Narcos. The drama, about battle between law enforcement and Pablo Escobar's drug cartel in the '80s, debuted on the streaming service on Aug. 28. Narcos stars Elysium's Wagner Moura as Escobar, Game of Thrones'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sundance: 'The Free World'
05:19 — Jason Lew makes his directorial debut at Sundance with a film he wrote, "The Free World," starring Elisabeth Moss, Boyd Holbrook and Octavia Spencer.
'Narcos' Series Focuses On Cartel Lifestyle
06:30 — Actor Boyd Holbrook talked about Netflix's new series "Narcos," and America's fascination with drug culture.
Very Good Girls - Exclusive Clip - Cooking Ritual
00:48 — Best friends Lily and Gerry, home for one last New York summer, make a pact to lose their virginity before leaving for college. But when they both fal (more…)
A Walk Among the Tombstones - Clip - Scudder Tells the Kidnappers He Knows What They Look Like
00:52 — A Walk among the Tombstones stars Liam Neeson as Matt Scudder, an ex-NYPD cop who now works as an unlicensed private investigator helping a heroin tra (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:10pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBO

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Sun Sep 4 11:05am
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Boyd Holbrook
  • Birth Place: Prestonsburg, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans