Boyd Gaines Celebrity Watchlist

Boyd Gaines

Birth Name: Boyd Payne Gaines

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: May 11, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Law & OrderComing Down Hard(Season 15, Episode 4) ION

The deaths of two college students lead to a case involving drug experiments and a doctor (Peter Strauss) who heads a pharmaceutical company. James Rillard: Boyd Gaines. Dr. Russell Toomey: Philip Goodwin. Judge Taylor: Michael Mulheren. Hjalmar Forskersko (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:00pm
Law & OrderMatrimony(Season 7, Episode 13) WE

The investigation of a wealthy, elderly man's murder involves his young widow, her mother, the deceased's lawyer and a longtime servant. Kim: Arija Bareikis. Shain: Boyd Gaines. Meyers: George Grizzard. Velma: Anna Holbrook.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Boyd Payne Gaines
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: May 11, 1953, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments