Bow Wow Celebrity Watchlist

Bow Wow

Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber

Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

The next time you use your cell phone to hail an Uber, beware: Your driver could be a serial killer. Or at least that's what CBS' new drama CSI: Cyber wants you to think. "Our motto this season is: It can happen to you," franchise creator and executi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meeting Keyonnah's Friends
01:15 — Nev discusses the Bow Wow situation with Keyonnah's friends and they speculate about the money she's received from the mysterious Catfish.
The Reveal: Keyonnah & Bow Wow
02:44 — Keyonnah meets her Catfish.
Bow Wow
02:00 — Join Kandi as she attends Bow Wow's album release party.
Shad 'Bow Wow' Moss: I Keep My Phone Facedown, I Never Let the Camera Look at Me
01:21 — Shad 'Bow Wow' Moss tells Larry King due to his new role on 'CSI: Cyber' he's become paranoid in regards to all things in the cyber world. He also gi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 3:00pm
All About the Benjamins TNT

A bounty hunter (Ice Cube) teams up with a small-time con man (Mike Epps) to follow the trail of a fortune in diamonds and a winning lottery ticket. A flat buddy flick mixing action and comedy. Tommy Flanagan. Ice Cube also co-produced and co-wrote the scr (more…)

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:30pm
MoeshaThat's My MamaNew(Season 6, Episode 15) FUSE

Dorian volunteers to baby-sit his brother and sister, but discovers that they are more than a handful. Rapper Lil' Bow Wow guest stars as Dorian's brother Ray. Maya: Golden Brooks. Barbara Lee: Olivia Brown. Dorian: Ray J. Norwood.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Oct 10 5:00pm
MoeshaThat's My Mama(Season 6, Episode 15) FUSE

Dorian volunteers to baby-sit his brother and sister, but discovers that they are more than a handful. Rapper Lil' Bow Wow guest stars as Dorian's brother Ray. Maya: Golden Brooks. Barbara Lee: Olivia Brown. Dorian: Ray J. Norwood.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

Bow Wow
Rapper Bow Wow Opens Up About Having a Daughter

Rapper Bow Wow has revealed that he has a daughter in a letter to his fans on his website. "I waited…

Bow Wow by Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
Bow Wow Goes from Rhymes to Lines on Entourage

Hip-hop artist Bow Wow is used to throwing down rhymes, but on the next season of Entourage, he'll b…

Andrew Firestone shares his <EM>Wine Ways</EM>
Bachelor Serves Up Wine, Avoids Cheese

Is The Bachelor: Paris catch Travis Stork still canoodling with Sarah Stone, the kindergarten teach…

<EM>American Idol</EM>'s Taylor Hicks, Ayla Brown and David Radford
Who's Who on American Idol?

"Scorecards here! Get your American Idol scorecards here!" Now that all — OK, most — of the screamer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent