Bow Wow Celebrity Watchlist

Bow Wow

Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber

Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

The next time you use your cell phone to hail an Uber, beware: Your driver could be a serial killer. Or at least that's what CBS' new drama CSI: Cyber wants you to think. "Our motto this season is: It can happen to you," franchise creator and executi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:00am
All About the Benjamins TBS

A bounty hunter (Ice Cube) teams up with a small-time con man (Mike Epps) to follow the trail of a fortune in diamonds and a winning lottery ticket. A flat buddy flick mixing action and comedy. Tommy Flanagan. Ice Cube also co-produced and co-wrote the scr (more…)

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00pm
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift USA

An American teen is sent to live with his strict father in Tokyo to avoid doing time behind bars, and finds himself embroiled in the underground world of drift-racing.

I’ll Watch809 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:10am
Johnson Family Vacation STZEN

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

Bow Wow
Rapper Bow Wow Opens Up About Having a Daughter

Rapper Bow Wow has revealed that he has a daughter in a letter to his fans on his website. "I waited…

Bow Wow by Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
Bow Wow Goes from Rhymes to Lines on Entourage

Hip-hop artist Bow Wow is used to throwing down rhymes, but on the next season of Entourage, he'll b…

Andrew Firestone shares his <EM>Wine Ways</EM>
Bachelor Serves Up Wine, Avoids Cheese

Is The Bachelor: Paris catch Travis Stork still canoodling with Sarah Stone, the kindergarten teach…

<EM>American Idol</EM>'s Taylor Hicks, Ayla Brown and David Radford
Who's Who on American Idol?

"Scorecards here! Get your American Idol scorecards here!" Now that all — OK, most — of the screamer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: March 9, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor