Bow Wow Celebrity Watchlist

Bow Wow

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: March 9, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

Bow Wow
Rapper Bow Wow Opens Up About Having a Daughter

Rapper Bow Wow has revealed that he has a daughter in a letter to his fans on his website. "I waited…

Bow Wow by Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
Bow Wow Goes from Rhymes to Lines on Entourage

Hip-hop artist Bow Wow is used to throwing down rhymes, but on the next season of Entourage, he'll b…

Andrew Firestone shares his <EM>Wine Ways</EM>
Bachelor Serves Up Wine, Avoids Cheese

Is The Bachelor: Paris catch Travis Stork still canoodling with Sarah Stone, the kindergarten teach…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 7:15pm
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift HBO2

An American teen is sent to live with his strict father in Tokyo to avoid doing time behind bars and finds himself embroiled in the underground world of drift-racing.

Sat Apr 4 3:05am
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift HBO2

An American teen is sent to live with his strict father in Tokyo to avoid doing time behind bars and finds himself embroiled in the underground world of drift-racing.

Mon Apr 6 11:05am
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift HBO2

An American teen is sent to live with his strict father in Tokyo to avoid doing time behind bars and finds himself embroiled in the underground world of drift-racing.