Boris Kodjoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe

Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural as Secret Service Agent Simms when Season 3 premie… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 3:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodFalling Legend, Part 2(Season 3, Episode 2) BET

Conclusion. George Lopez stirs up hilarious trouble.

Mon Apr 20 3:35pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodNo New Friends(Season 3, Episode 3) BET

Still mad about what happened on the ledge, Kevin finds new friends to replace Nick, Boris, Duane and Nelly. Duane sees monetary gain in Boris' spiritual quest, while the guys see another side or two or three of Wayne Brady.

Tue Apr 21 3:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDon't Vote For Nick(Season 3, Episode 4) BET

Kevin disrupts Nick's press conference with an anti-Nick rap that is mistaken as anti-LGBT. Kevin's explanations for it make things worse, despite Russell Simmons' advice. But 'N Sync's Lance Bass has the last LGBT laugh. Meanwhile, Trina and Wayne are tes (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Chad Michael Murray
Pilot Season: One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray to Star in ABC's Scruples

Chad Michael Murray is returning to TV in ABC's new fashion pilot Scruples. In the drama, a socialit…

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Undercovers
Undercovers Digs into the Blooms' Past to Ensure Its Future

They've traveled to Tuscany to capture a biological weapon formula and to England to recover an impo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
  • Birth Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (81 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »