Boris Kodjoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Forte and Boris Kodjoe

The Last Man on Earth Exclusive: Everyone Wants a Piece of Phil — Even Tandy!

Phil Miller is the most eligible bachelor alive. But not Will Forte's insecure, scheming, selfish Phil -- the noble, charming and heroic Phil Miller 2 (Boris Kodjoe). This season's best MVPs In this sneak peek from Sunday's The Last Man on Earth, Ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clams With Sausage & Peppers Recipe, Part 2
00:42 — Clinton and Michael cook up this delicious seafood dish!
Clams With Sausage & Peppers Recipe, Part 3
01:11 — Clinton and Michael cook up this delicious seafood dish!
Boris Kodjoe: Master of Tongue
01:01 — Boris Kodjoe not only knows how to steal hearts, he is fluent is MULTIPLE languages! So we ask, which is the sexiest language?
Moo It Out
01:13 — The gang are surprised by a flying object when they go outside to check out the cow.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:30pm
Love & Basketball HBO

A look at the rocky romance between two young friends, the son of an NBA player and the tomboyish girl next door, who grow up together over the span of 15 years and become basketball stars.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:59pm
Code BlackDiagnosis of Exclusion(Season 1, Episode 15) CBS

The doctors are questioned following a violent incident inside the hospital that leaves two physicians gravely injured. Meanwhile, Neal and Christa take their relationship to the next level, after they disclose their romance to human resources.

I’ll Watch823 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Chad Michael Murray
Pilot Season: One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray to Star in ABC's Scruples

Chad Michael Murray is returning to TV in ABC's new fashion pilot Scruples. In the drama, a socialit…

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
  • Birth Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans