Boris Kodjoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Forte and Boris Kodjoe

The Last Man on Earth Exclusive: Everyone Wants a Piece of Phil — Even Tandy!

Phil Miller is the most eligible bachelor alive. But not Will Forte's insecure, scheming, selfish Phil -- the noble, charming and heroic Phil Miller 2 (Boris Kodjoe). This season's best MVPs In this sneak peek from Sunday's The Last Man on Earth, Ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Highlights: Kevin Plays In New...
Clip: A white director tries to present an authentic black experience through new series. Season 4, Episode 14 (02/09/2016)
Rudolph Thinks He Understands...
Clip: Rudolph thinks he's culturally qualified to co-produce the series Strong Glue.'. Season 4 (02/09/2016)
Highlights: Kevin Wants Craig Fired
Clip: Kevin wants a meeting with Craig s lawyer, but Trina is everyone s lawyer. Season 4, Episode 14 (02/09/2016)
Craig Robinson Shares Honest...
Clip: Craig Robinson shares his true feelings about Kevin and his humor. Season 4 (02/09/2016)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 11:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodEasy as 1-2-3(Season 4, Episode 14) BET

In the Season 4 finale, Kevin's six-week poker winning streak may be disrupted by Arsenio Hall and Craig Robinson, who had a role in sabotaging Kevin's pilot.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodFalling Legend, Part 1New(Season 3, Episode 1) CMDY-E

Part 1 of 2. The premiere of the show's third season reveals who fell off the ledge in Season 2's cliffhanger. Additionally, Kevin gets roasted by the guys, and Nick enters politics.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:03pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodFalling Legend, Part 2New(Season 3, Episode 2) CMDY-E

Conclusion. George Lopez stirs up hilarious trouble.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Chad Michael Murray
Pilot Season: One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray to Star in ABC's Scruples

Chad Michael Murray is returning to TV in ABC's new fashion pilot Scruples. In the drama, a socialit…

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
  • Birth Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »