Boris Kodjoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Forte and Boris Kodjoe

The Last Man on Earth Exclusive: Everyone Wants a Piece of Phil — Even Tandy!

Phil Miller is the most eligible bachelor alive. But not Will Forte's insecure, scheming, selfish Phil -- the noble, charming and heroic Phil Miller 2 (Boris Kodjoe). This season's best MVPs In this sneak peek from Sunday's The Last Man on Earth, Ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - I Still Need You
04:55 — Just as two sisters deal with bad news, a father and son are brought together as one of them fights for their life.
Code Black - Doing The Right Thing
05:04 — Willis and the staff attempts to provide moral support to two sisters during a difficult time.
Code Black - Rob Lowe: An Action Hero In Scrubs
02:20 — Code Black introduces Col. Ethan Willis, a doctor played by Rob Lowe, to kick off Season 2. In this video, Lowe and Marcia Gay Harden, who plays Dr. L (more…)
Boris Kodjoe: President Obama Needs to Listen to the First Lady More!
01:13 — President Obama got the Internet going crazy over his fashion choices and Boris has some advice for Obama and his bad tracksuit…let Michelle pick out (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Love & Basketball FREFM

A look at the rocky romance between two young friends, the son of an NBA player and the tomboyish girl next door, who grow up together over the span of 15 years and become basketball stars.

I’ll Watch1059 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Chad Michael Murray
Pilot Season: One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray to Star in ABC's Scruples

Chad Michael Murray is returning to TV in ABC's new fashion pilot Scruples. In the drama, a socialit…

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
  • Birth Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind