Boris KodjoeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS p…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettabl…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 11:30am
NellyvilleNelly in Hollywood(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

The entire family is visiting Nelly in LA where he is shooting The Real Husbands of Hollywood, and Miss Jackson takes Stink on her first modeling shoot, but when Nelly sees the risqué photos, he wants answers.

Fri Jan 30 3:35pm
Baggage Claim HBOSGe

A desperate flight attendant seeks Mr. Right in order to get engaged before her younger sister's upcoming wedding, taking her on a trek around the globe to woo a potential suitor.

Fri Jan 30 10:15pm
Madea's Family Reunion OXYGN

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Shop