Boris Kodjoe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Birthday: March 8, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Chad Michael Murray
Pilot Season: One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray to Star in ABC's Scruples

Chad Michael Murray is returning to TV in ABC's new fashion pilot Scruples. In the drama, a socialit…

James Wolk
Hawaii Five-0 Adding a New Series Regular — Cast It!

Can you imagine Lone Star's James Wolk or Battlestar Galactica's Katee Sackhoff under the Hawaii Fiv…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fresh Faces of Fall TV

See the newcomers hitting your TV screen this fall

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
Resident Evil: Afterlife AMC

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice (Milla Jovovich) still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:30pm
Madea's Family Reunion BET

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Madea's Family Reunion BET

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.