Boris Karloff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Henry Pratt

Birth Place: East Dulwich, London, England

Birthday: November 23, 1887, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Voice overs

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Frankenstein
NBC to Revive Frankenstein

Aug 10, 2011 9:15 AM EDT

'Tis the Season

Dec 2, 2006 9:37 PM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop