Boris Karloff Celebrity Watchlist

Boris Karloff

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Henry Pratt

Birth Place: East Dulwich, London, England

Birthday: November 23, 1887, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Voice overs

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyra Sedgwick
The Guide to Monday TV: The Closer, The Grinch, Terra Nova and More!

Taking advantage of the networks' post-sweeps lull, TNT roars back in a big way this week, with toni…

Frankenstein
NBC to Revive Frankenstein

It's aliiive! Well, it could be.NBC is developing a modern-day remake of Frankenstein, according to…

'Tis the Season

It took a while to adjust to holiday specials airing in November. I remember having only one chance…