Boomer Esiason Celebrity Watchlist

Boomer Esiason

Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries

Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee

Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school on CBS' Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials special this year. Hosted by The NFL Today analyst Boomer Esiason and Scorpion star Katharine McPhee, the interactive event (now in its 15th year) will pit five more recent comm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer and Carton: Week in Review 09/23/16
02:22 — In case you missed it, catch all the best moments from this week's Boomer and Carton.
Pressures & Injuries | INSIDE THE NFL
05:44 — INSIDE THE NFL featuring host James Brown and analysts Boomer Esiason, Brandon Marshall, and Michael Irvin discuss the pressures of playing the game w (more…)
Boomer & Carton: Week in Review (9/16)
02:27 — In case you missed it, here is the week in review from Boomer & Carton.
Boomer & Carton: Red Sox defeat Yankees 7-5
04:40 — Boomer & Carton discuss the Red Sox beating the Yankees 7-5 Thursday night.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00am
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3 SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
CBS This MorningNew(Season 5, Episode 234) CBS

Rapper Sean Combs; NFL analyst Boomer Esiason.

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3 SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

Harry Connick Jr.
Wednesday Review: Harry Connick Idol-atry, BBC America's Fleming

Who dat? Only the best thing to happen to American Idol in this post—Simon Cowell era. Harry Connick…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments