Boomer Esiason Celebrity Watchlist

Boomer Esiason

Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries

Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee

Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school on CBS' Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials special this year. Hosted by The NFL Today analyst Boomer Esiason and Scorpion star Katharine McPhee, the interactive event (now in its 15th year) will pit five more recent comm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer & Carton: Week in Review (5/20)
02:27 — In case you missed it, here are the best moments of this week's Boomer & Carton.
Boomer and Carton: Kevin Plank on the Preakness Stakes
01:49 — Founder and CEO of Under Armour Kevin Plank talks to Boomer and Carton about the Preakness Stakes.
Boomer and Carton: Gottlieb takes a rest with Jamie Erdahl
00:38 — Jamie Erdahl caught up with Doug Gottlieb as he rests during the Joe Lemm Memorial Celebrity Basketball Game.
Boomer and Carton: Boomer and Cowher make their predictions
01:22 — Jamie Erdahl talks with the coaches before the start of the the Joe Lemm Memorial Celebrity Basketball Game.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:00am
Blue BloodsForgive and Forget(Season 5, Episode 2) ION

Jamie refuses to shun a cop who testified against her partner, earning him disapproval from Eddie and other officers. Elsewhere, Erin and Danny get into a dispute when a closed case leads to a new murder; and a sports celebrity visits Frank.

I’ll Watch1521 Watching
Wed Jun 1 4:00pm
Blue BloodsForgive and Forget(Season 5, Episode 2) WGNA

Jamie refuses to shun a cop who testified against her partner, earning him disapproval from Eddie and other officers. Elsewhere, Erin and Danny get into a dispute when a closed case leads to a new murder; and a sports celebrity visits Frank.

I’ll Watch1521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

Harry Connick Jr.
Wednesday Review: Harry Connick Idol-atry, BBC America's Fleming

Who dat? Only the best thing to happen to American Idol in this post—Simon Cowell era. Harry Connick…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »