Boomer Esiason Celebrity Watchlist

Boomer Esiason

Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries

Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee

Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school on CBS' Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials special this year. Hosted by The NFL Today analyst Boomer Esiason and Scorpion star Katharine McPhee, the interactive event (now in its 15th year) will pit five more recent comm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NFL Today crew on Broncos Super Bowl 50 win
01:27 — James Brown, Tony Gonzalez, Bill Cowher, Bart Scott and Boomer Esiason break down the dominant defensive performance by the Denver Broncos on their wa (more…)
NFL Today crew on Broncos Super Bowl 50 win
01:27 — James Brown, Tony Gonzalez, Bill Cowher, Bart Scott and Boomer Esiason break down the dominant defensive performance by the Denver Broncos on their wa (more…)
Boomer and Carton: Jerry Rice on Odell Beckham Jr.
01:46 — Jerry Rice joins Boomer and Carton to talk about Odell Beckham Jr.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:15am
Inside the NFL2015 Super Bowl Recap SHO

Super Bowl highlights and analysis.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00am
Inside the NFL2015 Super Bowl Recap SHO

Super Bowl highlights and analysis.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:00am
Inside the NFL2015 Super Bowl Recap SHO

Super Bowl highlights and analysis.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

Harry Connick Jr.
Wednesday Review: Harry Connick Idol-atry, BBC America's Fleming

Who dat? Only the best thing to happen to American Idol in this post—Simon Cowell era. Harry Connick…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »