Boomer Esiason Celebrity Watchlist

Boomer Esiason

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norman Julius Esiason

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1961, Aries

Profession: Sports announcer, Former NFL player, Television host, Radio host

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

Harry Connick Jr.
Wednesday Review: Harry Connick Idol-atry, BBC America's Fleming

Who dat? Only the best thing to happen to American Idol in this post—Simon Cowell era. Harry Connick…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on Th…