Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Bono

Birth Name: Paul David Hewson

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Social activist

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

U2

HBO Announces New Date for U2: iNNOCENCE + eXPERIENCE Live in Paris

U2: iNNOCENCE + eXPERIENCE Live in Paris will air on HBO on Monday, Dec. 7. The live event, part of the band's Innocence + Experience worldwide tour, was originally scheduled for Saturday, Nov. 14, but was postponed in the wake of the terror attacks… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)
Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)
Dating for a Cause: Celebrities Raise Money by Hanging Out With Fans
04:13 — A new trend is proving to be just as altruistic as it is fun. Apps are popping up that allow users to pay a small donation fee for a chance to meet bi (more…)
Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono on "Dancing with the Stars"
01:43 — Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono, David Arquette, Rob Kardashian and NBA star Ron Artest are among the celebrities who will be starring on the 13th season of "D (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 12:00am
Across the Universe FXM

A trippy jukebox musical that plays out to songs by the Beatles, spun around a 1960s love story featuring a young activist (Evan Rachel Wood) and her artist boyfriend (Jim Sturgess) navigating that turbulent decade. Directed by Julie Taymor, who co-wrote t (more…)

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Bono
Bono: I May Never Play Guitar Again

What does this mean for U2's tour?

Bono
U2 Frontman Bono Always Wears Sunglasses Because…

U2's Bono, the lead singer from that band that showed up on your iTunes unannounced, is rarely seen…

Bono
Bono: U2's Album Release on iTunes Was “Megalomania”

Bono has issued a mea culpa to iTunes users who were unhappy to discover the new U2 record in their…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

David Bowie & Bing Crosby - "Little Drummer Boy"
Watch the Best Holiday Music Videos of All Time

Holiday entertainment isn't just about cheesy movies and TV specials, there are corny music videos t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul David Hewson
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Social activist