Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Bono

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul David Hewson

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Social activist

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bono
Bono: I May Never Play Guitar Again

Jan 3, 2015 11:10 AM EST

NYPD Blue
Court Nixes NYPD Blue Nudity Fine

Jan 5, 2011 2:10 PM EST

Oprah Winfrey
What Will Air on Oprah's OWN Network?

Apr 10, 2010 12:09 PM EDT

Bono by John Stanton/WireImage.com
U2 in Goes 3D

Jan 24, 2008 6:02 PM EST

Bill Gates Branches Out

Jan 8, 2008 6:34 PM EST

Bill Gates Branches Out

Jan 8, 2008 6:34 PM EST

Kelly Clarkson
48th Annual Grammy Awards After…

Feb 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

NICKELODEON STAR IN CAR CRASH

Jan 4, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More