Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Bono

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul David Hewson

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Social activist

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 9:30pm
The SimpsonsTrash of the Titans(Season 9, Episode 22) FXX

Steve Martin and rock band U2 are guest voices as Homer defeats the sanitation commissioner with a dirty campaign and a slew of crazy promises. Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.