Bonnie Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Bonnie Hunt

Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Hunt

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller

Ben Stiller Develops Family Comedy at ABC

Ben Stiller is getting in the family way at ABC. Stiller's production company has sold the multi-generational half-hour sitcom Between Two Kings to the network, which will develop the script with an eye toward next fall. Jeff Kahn, whose credits incl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2 - Teaser
00:35 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Monsters University - Teaser - Pony
01:08 — Mike and Sulley are an inseparable pair, but that wasn't always the case. From the moment they met they couldn't stand each other. "Monsters Universit (more…)
Monsters University - Clip - Terry, Terri and Art
00:37 — Mike Wazowski and James P. Sullivan are an inseparable pair, but that wasn't always the case. "Monsters University" unlocks the door to how Mike and S (more…)
Cars 2 - Trailer 1
01:26 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
The Green Mile TNT

Death row criminal John Coffey has been sentenced for the murders of two innocent girls, but his kind manner doesn't seem to fit the mold of a cold killer. The prison guards soon discover that Coffey seems to have supernatural powers of healing.

I’ll Watch1427 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:37pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:45am
Jumanji FREFM

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch562 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bonnie Hunt
Bonnie Hunt Show Not Expected to Continue

Bonnie Hunt has told her staff that her self-titled daytime talk show will not air for a third seaso…

Colin Ferguson in Eureka by Matthias Clamer/Sci Fi Channel
Daytime-talk Talk, Eureka and More Short Cuts

Warner Bros. syndicated division has cleared a fall 2008 daytime talker to be hosted by actress-come…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Hunt
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay