Bonnie Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Bonnie Hunt

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Hunt

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller
Ben Stiller Develops Family Comedy at ABC

Ben Stiller is getting in the family way at ABC. Stiller's production company has sold the multi-gen…

Bonnie Hunt
Bonnie Hunt Show Not Expected to Continue

Bonnie Hunt has told her staff that her self-titled daytime talk show will not air for a third seaso…

Bruckheimer CSEyes an NHL Team, More Short Cuts

Jerry Bruckheimer is in talks with the National Hockey League about ponying up some $250 million to…

Colin Ferguson in Eureka by Matthias Clamer/Sci Fi Channel
Daytime-talk Talk, Eureka and More Short Cuts

Warner Bros. syndicated division has cleared a fall 2008 daytime talker to be hosted by actress-come…

IN OTHER PILOT-CASTING NEWS…

Dennis Miller, Joe Mantegna and Lauren Tom have joined Bonnie Hunt's untitled ABC comedy about a div…

PILOT TALK: MORE FROM HOUSEWIVES EXEC

The latest news from Greenlit Pilot Land: ABC has OK'd Secrets of a Small Town, a sudser about the f…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:55am
Monsters University STARZ

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Jumanji Syfy

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they free a man named Alan, who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. Alan's only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
Jumanji Syfy

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they free a man named Alan, who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. Alan's only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.