Bonnie Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn

Died: March 1, 2013

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69. Read more

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Sherri Shepherd
Hot in Cleveland is Hot for Guest Stars

In Season 2, Hot in Cleveland (10/9c, TV Land) has already seen Betty White's old TV pincushion Mary…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Griffith
Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Grifith Among Hot in Cleveland's Season 2 Guest Stars

Looks like Betty White and  Mary Tyler Moore aren't the only duo reuniting during Hot in Cleveland's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn
  • Died: March 1, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »