Bonnie Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn

Died: March 1, 2013

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Sherri Shepherd
Hot in Cleveland is Hot for Guest Stars

In Season 2, Hot in Cleveland (10/9c, TV Land) has already seen Betty White's old TV pincushion Mary…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Griffith
Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Grifith Among Hot in Cleveland's Season 2 Guest Stars

Looks like Betty White and  Mary Tyler Moore aren't the only duo reuniting during Hot in Cleveland's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn
  • Died: March 1, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »