Bonnie Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Hot in ClevelandBad BromanceNew(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Melanie's in for a surprise when she meets Pete's mother (Bonnie Franklin) and brother (John Schneider). Meanwhile, Joy's immigration scam with Rick hits a snag; Victoria looks for a sugar daddy; and Elka celebrates her freedom in her own inimitable way.

Fri Apr 10 9:00am
A Summer Place TCM

A wealthy family vacationing at an island resort off of Maine experience the pangs of young love for the daughter and a rekindled romance between the father and a former flame.