Bonnie Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 6, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Fr…

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Sherri Shepherd
Hot in Cleveland is Hot for Guest Stars

In Season 2, Hot in Cleveland (10/9c, TV Land) has already seen Betty White's old TV pincushion Mary…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Hot in ClevelandBad Bromance(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Melanie's in for a surprise when she meets Pete's mother (Bonnie Franklin) and brother (John Schneider). Meanwhile, Joy's immigration scam with Rick hits a snag; Victoria looks for a sugar daddy; and Elka celebrates her freedom in her own inimitable way.

Fri Apr 10 9:00am
A Summer Place TCM

A wealthy family vacationing at an island resort off of Maine experience the pangs of young love for the daughter and a rekindled romance between the father and a former flame.