Bonnie Bedelia Celebrity Watchlist

Bonnie Bedelia

Birth Name: Bonnie Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 25, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking News - Secretary Miller
01:18 — Police have found a body in a warehouse located in Downtown Los Angeles. The deceased been identified as Thomas Miller, Secretary of Defense.
The Pentagon Briefing
03:19 — Thomas Miller, the Secretary of Defense gives briefing at The Pentagon regarding the investment of $19.5 billion that was made by an unknown organizat (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 8:00pm
Die Hard IFC

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

I’ll Watch740 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:00pm
Die Hard 2 IFC

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:15pm
Die Hard IFC

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

I’ll Watch740 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Parenthood
Parenthood Season 2 Preview: Trouble Ahead for the Braverman Couples

The first season of Parenthood focused on the youngest of the Braverman children. There was Max's As…

Caroline Rhea, Beth Grant and Ann Walker in Sordid Lives: The Series courtesy Logo
Logo's Sordid Lives Start to Unravel July 23

What could be bad about any project that puts '80s icons Rue McClanahan and Olivia Newton-John toget…

You've got male: the men of The Ponderosa
I've been watching Bonanza ...

Question: I've been watching Bonanza reruns and was wondering why it was eventually canceled. My dad…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bonnie Culkin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 25, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »