Bode Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Bode Miller

Birth Place: Easton, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: October 12, 1977, Libra

Profession: Skiier

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Holcomb

Olympics: What to Watch on Day 15 — U.S. Men Go for Hockey Bronze; U.S. Bobsled Defense Starts

Day 15 of the Winter Olympics on Saturday features the men's hockey bronze medal contest and Steve Holcomb seeking more bobsled hardware. Here's what you should watch (all times ET). The 411 on the 12 new Winter Olympic events All even… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Ted Ligety
Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skier for most…

Bode Miller
Bode Miller Defends NBC Reporter After Emotional On-Air Breakdown

Bode Miller had a banner day at the Olympics Sunday, becoming the oldest person to medal in an Alpin…

Charlie White, Meryl Davis
Olympics: U.S. Men's Hockey Team Heading to Quarterfinals

The American men's hockey team is heading to the quarterfinals in the Winter Olympics. The U.S. team…

Lindsey Jacobellis
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 9 — Ice Dancing Starts; Jacobellis Seeks Elusive Gold

Day 9 of the Winter Olympics on Sunday features Lindsey Jacobellis seeking snowboard cross redemptio…

Yuzuru Hanyu
Olympics: Falls Derail Men's Figure Skating and Bode Miller

After a disastrous short program competition Thursday's Winter Olympics, which saw Evgeni Plushenko…

Shani Davis
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 8 — Julia Mancuso, Shani Davis Return to Slopes and Ice

Day 8 of the Winter Olympics on Saturday features another chance for Julia Mancuso to extend her Oly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Bode Miller
  • Birth Place: Easton, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: October 12, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Skiier
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (85 ratings)
  • Your Rating: